HomeSearchBrowseSectorsAlertsBudgetParliamentHow Policy Is MadeLong ReadsPolicy HistoryIntelligenceKnowledge GraphContinuityCompareAmendmentsWeekly WrapDigestStatesMy TrackerSourcesBlogAPIAboutRSS Feed
Latest policy
Adjudication Order in the matter of suspected insider trading in the scrip of Wipro LtdAdjudication Order in the matter of inspection of IIFL Capital Services LimitedDraft Telecommunication (Broadcasting & Cable) Services DRM Based Digital Addressable Systems Audit Manual’ for seeking comments of StakeholdersSection 42(1) of the Reserve Bank of India Act, 1934 - Change in Daily Minimum Cash Reserve Maintenance RequirementRBI Announces Regulatory Measures for the Foreign Exchange MarketRBI launches Quarterly Order Books, Inventories and Capacity Utilisation Survey: July – September 2026 (Round 75)Risk Management and Inter-Bank Dealings - Foreign Exchange Risk ReserveOctober 6, 2026Delegation of Financial Power Rules, 1995Notification for Request for Empanelment (RFE) for Empanelment of Consulting Agencies For Digital Personal Data Protection Act (DPDPA) Gap Assessment, Compliance Framework Development and Implementation SupportDirection regarding publication of tariff offers, etc.Ministry of Textiles extends RoSCTL Scheme till 31 December 2026Adjudication Order in the matter of suspected insider trading in the scrip of Wipro LtdAdjudication Order in the matter of inspection of IIFL Capital Services LimitedDraft Telecommunication (Broadcasting & Cable) Services DRM Based Digital Addressable Systems Audit Manual’ for seeking comments of StakeholdersSection 42(1) of the Reserve Bank of India Act, 1934 - Change in Daily Minimum Cash Reserve Maintenance RequirementRBI Announces Regulatory Measures for the Foreign Exchange MarketRBI launches Quarterly Order Books, Inventories and Capacity Utilisation Survey: July – September 2026 (Round 75)Risk Management and Inter-Bank Dealings - Foreign Exchange Risk ReserveOctober 6, 2026Delegation of Financial Power Rules, 1995Notification for Request for Empanelment (RFE) for Empanelment of Consulting Agencies For Digital Personal Data Protection Act (DPDPA) Gap Assessment, Compliance Framework Development and Implementation SupportDirection regarding publication of tariff offers, etc.Ministry of Textiles extends RoSCTL Scheme till 31 December 2026

Knowledge Graph

Which sources feed which sectors across India's policy landscape. Bigger circle = more documents. Thicker line = stronger connection. Hover for counts.

SectorSource

How to read this: green circles are the tracker's sectors, blue circles the sources that publish into them. A line means a source's documents land in that sector — thicker line, more documents; bigger circle, more documents overall. Hover any circle for its name and count; drag to rearrange. Sources with too few documents to link are not drawn.

Sector Co-occurrence Matrix

How often sectors appear together on the same policy. Darker = stronger connection.

Finance & ..Governance..Social Pro..Digital & ..EducationTrade & Co..Civil Libe..EnergyClimate & ..Transport ..Science & ..Child Righ..
Finance & Economy76134964967163479161
Governance & Reform34668603018121209109521
Social Protection9660357612422322298813
Digital & Technology49306132534331818817167
Education618243419321325914838
Trade & Commerce71122233218611747132
Civil Liberties6120321813117322117
Energy3492218217214716461
Climate & Environment7109859416144182
Transport & Infrastructure9981714724181106
Science & Innovation1658168131626923
Child Rights & Youth121137382171391

Strongest Connections

Top sector pairs that most frequently appear together

Civil Liberties↔Governance & Reform
120 policies
Finance & Economy↔Social Protection
96 policies
Finance & Economy↔Trade & Commerce
71 policies
Digital & Technology↔Social Protection
61 policies
Governance & Reform↔Social Protection
60 policies
Climate & Environment↔Education
59 policies
Digital & Technology↔Finance & Economy
49 policies
Child Rights & Youth↔Education
38 policies
Digital & Technology↔Education
34 policies
Finance & Economy↔Governance & Reform
34 policies
Energy↔Finance & Economy
34 policies
Digital & Technology↔Trade & Commerce
33 policies

Keyboard Shortcuts

Navigate between policiesJ / K
Open focused policyEnter
Focus search/
Toggle light/darkD
Bookmark focused policyB
Go homeH
Show this help?
Close overlayEsc